Berikut Daftar Pemenang GRAMMY Awards 2021
Record of the Year
- “Black Parade” — Beyoncé
- “Colors” — Black Pumas
- “Rockstar” —DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
- “Say So” — Doja Cat
- “Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish (WINNER)
- “Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
- “Circles” — Post Malone
- “Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé
Album of the Year
- “Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
- “Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)” — Black Pumas
- “Everyday Life” — Coldplay
- “Djesse Vol.3” — Jacob Collier
- “Women in Music Pt. III” — HAIM
- “Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa
- “Hollywood’s Bleeding” — Post Malone
- “Folklore” — Taylor Swift (WINNER)
Song of the Year
- “Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
- “The Box” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
- “Cardigan” — Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
- “Circles” — Louis Bell, Adam Feeney, Kaan Gunesberk, Austin Post & Billy Walsh, songwriters (Post Malone)
- “Don’t Start Now” — Caroline Ailin, Ian Kirkpatrick, Dua Lipa & Emily Warren, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
- “Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
- “I Can’t Breathe” — Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.) (WINNER)
- “If the World Was Ending” — Julia Michaels & JP Saxe, songwriters (JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels)
Best New Artist
- Ingrid Andress
- Phoebe Bridgers
- Chika
- Noah Cyrus
- D Smoke
- Doja Cat
- Kaytranada
- Megan Thee Stallion (WINNER)
Best Pop Solo Performance
- “Yummy” — Justin Bieber
- “Say So” — Doja Cat
- “Everything I Wanted” — Billie Eilish
- “Don’t Start Now” — Dua Lipa
- “Watermelon Sugar” — Harry Styles
- “Cardigan” — Taylor Swift
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance
- “Un Dia (One Day)” J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy
- “Intentions” — Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo
- “Dynamite” — BTS
- “Rain on Me” — Lady Gaga With Ariana Grande (WINNER)
- “Exile” — Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
- “Blue Umbrella” — Burt Bacharach & Daniel Tashian
- “True Love: A Celebration of Cole Porter” — Harry Connick, Jr.
- “American Standard” — James Taylor (WINNER)
- “Unfollow the Rules” — Rufus Wainwright
- “Judy” — Renée Zellweger
Best Pop Vocal Album
- “Changes” — Justin Bieber
- “Chromatica” — Lady Gaga
- “Future Nostalgia” — Dua Lipa (WINNER)
- “Fine Line” — Harry Styles
- “Folklore” — Taylor Swift
Best Dance Recording
- “On My Mind” — Diplo & Sidepiece
- “My High” — Disclosure Featuring Aminé & Slowthai
- “The Difference” — Flume Featuring Toro Y Moi
- “Both of Us” — Jayda G
- “10%” — Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis (WINNER)
Best Dance/Electronic Album
- “Kick” — I Arca
- “Planet’s Mad” — Baauer
- “Energy” — Disclosure
- “Bubba” — Kaytranada (WINNER)
- “Good Faith” — Madeon
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album
- “Axiom” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah
- “Chronology of a Dream: Live At The Village Vanguard” — Jon Batiste
- “Take the Stairs” — Black Violin
- “Americana Grégoire” — Maret, Romain Collin & Bill Frisell
- “Live at the Royal Albert Hall” — Snarky Puppy (WINNER)
Best Rock Performance
- “Shameika” — Fiona Apple (WINNER)
- “Not” — Big Thief
- “Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers
- “The Steps” — HAIM
- “Stay High” — Brittany Howard
- “Daylight” — Grace Potter
Best Metal Performance
- “Bum-Rush” — Body Count (WINNER)
- “Underneath” — Code Orange
- “The In-Between” — In This Moment
- “Bloodmoney” — Poppy
- “Executioner’s Tax (Swing Of The Axe) – Live” — Power Trip
Best Rock Album
- “A Hero’s Death” — Fontaines D.C.
- “Kiwanuka” — Michael Kiwanuka
- “Daylight” — Grace Potter
- “Sound & Fury” — Sturgill Simpson
- “The New Abnormal” — The Strokes (WINNER)
Best Rock Song
- “Kyoto” — Phoebe Bridgers, Morgan Nagler & Marshall Vore, Songwriters (Phoebe Bridgers)
- “Lost in Yesterday” — Kevin Parker, Songwriter (Tame Impala)
- “Not” — Adrianne Lenker, Songwriter (Big Thief)
- “Shameika” — Fiona Apple, Songwriter (Fiona Apple)
- “Stay High” — Brittany Howard, songwriter (Brittany Howard) (WINNER)
Best Alternative Music Album
- “Fetch the Bolt Cutters” — Fiona Apple (WINNER)
- “Hyperspace” — Beck
- “Punisher” — Phoebe Bridgers
- “Jaime” — Brittany Howard
- “The Slow Rush” — Tame Impala
Best R&B Performance
- “Lightning & Thunder” — Jhené Aiko Featuring John Legend
- “Black Parade” — Beyoncé (WINNER)
- “All I Need” — Jacob Collier Featuring Mahalia & Ty Dolla $Ign
- “Goat Head” — Brittany Howard
- “See Me” — Emily King
Best Traditional R&B Performance
- “Sit On Down” — The Baylor Project Featuring Jean Baylor & Marcus Baylor
- “Wonder What She Thinks of Me” — Chloe X Halle
- “Let Me Go” — Mykal Kilgore
- “Anything For You” — Ledisi (WINNER)
- “Distance” — Yebba
Best Progressive R&B Album
- “Chilombo” — Jhené Aiko
- “Ungodly Hour” — Chloe X Halle
- “Free Nationals” — Free Nationals
- “F*** Yo Feelings” — Robert Glasper
- “It Is What It Is” — Thundercat (WINNER)
Best R&B Song
- “Better Than I Imagine” — Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. & Meshell Ndegeocello) (WINNER)
- “Black Parade” — Denisia Andrews, Beyoncé, Stephen Bray, Shawn Carter, Brittany Coney, Derek James Dixie, Akil King, Kim “Kaydence” Krysiuk & Rickie “Caso” Tice, songwriters (Beyoncé)
- “Collide” — Sam Barsh, Stacey Barthe, Sonyae Elise, Olu Fann, Akil King, Josh Lopez, Kaveh Rastegar & Benedetto Rotondi, songwriters (Tiana Major9 & Earthgang)
- “Do It” — Chloe Bailey, Halle Bailey, Anton Kuhl, Victoria Monét, Scott Storch & Vincent Van Den Ende, songwriters (Chloe X Halle)
- “Slow Down” — Nasri Atweh, Badriia Bourelly, Skip Marley, Ryan Williamson & Gabriella Wilson, songwriters (Skip Marley & H.E.R.)
Best R&B Album
- “Happy 2 Be Here” — Ant Clemons
- “Take Time” — Giveon
- “To Feel Love/D” — Luke James
- “Bigger Love” — John Legend (WINNER)
- “All Rise” — Gregory Porter
Best Rap Performance
- “Deep Reverence” — Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle
- “Bop” — DaBaby
- “What’s Poppin” — Jack Harlow
- “The Bigger Picture” — Lil Baby
- “Savage” — Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé (WINNER)
- “Dior” — Pop Smoke
Best Melodic Rap Performance
- “Rockstar” — DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch
- “Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Drake Featuring Lil Durk
- “Lockdown” — Anderson .Paak
- “The Box” — Roddy Ricch
- “Highest in the Room” — Travis Scott
Best Rap Album
- “Black Habits” — D Smoke
- “Alfredo” — Freddie Gibbs & The Alchemist
- “A Written Testimony” — Jay Electronica
- “King’s Disease” — Nas (WINNER)
- “The Allegory Royce” — Da 5’9?
Best Rap Song
- “The Bigger Picture” — Dominique Jones, Noah Pettigrew & Rai’shaun Williams, Songwriters (Lil Baby)
- “The Box” — Samuel Gloade & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (Roddy Ricch)
- “Laugh Now, Cry Later” — Durk Banks, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Ron Latour & Ryan Martinez, Songwriters (Drake Featuring Lil Durk)
- “Rockstar” — Jonathan Lyndale Kirk, Ross Joseph Portaro Iv & Rodrick Moore, Songwriters (DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch)
- “Savage” — Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters (Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)
Best Country Solo Performance
- “Stick That In Your Country Song” — Eric Church
- “Who You Thought I Was” — Brandy Clark
- “When My Amy Prays” — Vince Gill (WINNER)
- “Black Like Me” — Mickey Guyton
- “Bluebird” — Miranda Lambert
Best Country Duo/Group Performance
- “All Night” — Brothers Osborne
- “10,000 Hours” — Dan + Shay & Justin Bieber (WINNER)
- “Ocean” — Lady A
- “Sugar Coat” — Little Big Town
- “Some People Do” — Old Dominion
Best Country Album
- “Lady Like” — Ingrid Andress
- “Your Life Is a Record” — Brandy Clark
- “Wildcard” — Miranda Lambert
- “Nightfall” — Little Big Town
- “Never Will” — Ashley McBryde
Best Country Song
- “Bluebird” — Luke Dick, Natalie Hemby & Miranda Lambert, Songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
- “The Bones” — Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, Songwriters (Maren Morris)
- “Crowded Table” — Brandi Carlile, Natalie Hemby & Lori McKenna, Songwriters (The Highwomen) (WINNER)
- “More Hearts Than Mine” — Ingrid Andress, Sam Ellis & Derrick Southerland, Songwriters (Ingrid Andress)
- “Some People Do” — Jesse Frasure, Shane McAnally, Matthew Ramsey & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Old Dominion)
Best New Age Album
- “Songs From the Bardo” — Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal & Jesse Paris Smith
- “Periphery” — Priya Darshini
- “Form//Less” — Superposition
- “More Guitar Stories” — Jim “Kimo” West (WINNER)
- “Meditations” — Cory Wong & Jon Batiste
Best Jazz Vocal Album
- “Ona” — Thana Alexa
- “Secrets Are the Best Stories” — Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez (WINNER)
- “Modern Ancestors” — Carmen Lundy
- “Holy Room: Live at Alte Oper” — Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band
- “What’s the Hurry” — Kenny Washington