izmir escort bayan
Trending News

Blog Post

bodrum escort
2013 Grammy Awards Winner List
Music News

2013 Grammy Awards Winner List 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

Babel, Mumford and Sons

RECORD OF THE YEAR

“Somebody That I Used to Know,” Gotye Feat. Kimbra

BEST NEW ARTIST

Fun.

BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

Uncaged, Zac Brown Band

BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

“No Church in the Wild,” Kanye West and Jay-Z, Feat. Frank Ocean and The-Dream

BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

Stronger, Kelly Clarkson

BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Lonely Boy,” The Black Keys

BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

Channel Orange, Frank Ocean

SONG OF THE YEAR

“We Are Young,” Jack Antonoff, Jeff Bhasker, Andrew Dost & Nate Ruess, songwriters (Fun. Featuring Janelle Monáe)

BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Blown Away,” Carrie Underwood

BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Set Fire to the Rain,” Adele

BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Somebody That I Used To Know,” Gotye Feat. Kimbra

BEST POP INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Impressions, Chris Botti

BEST DANCE RECORDING

“Bangarang,” Skrillex Feat. Sirah

BEST DANCE/ELECTRONICA ALBUM

Bangarang, Skrillex

BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

Kisses On The Bottom, Paul McCartney

BEST HARD ROCK/METAL PERFORMANCE

“Love Bites (So Do I),” Halestorm

BEST ROCK SONG

“Lonely Boy,” Dan Auerbach, Brian Burton & Patrick Carney, songwriters (The Black Keys)

BEST ROCK ALBUM

El Camino, The Black Keys

BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

Making Mirrors, Gotye

BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

“Climax,” Usher

BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

“Love on Top,” Beyoncé

BEST R&B SONG

“Adorn,” Miguel

BEST R&B ALBUM

Black Radio, Robert Glasper Experiment

BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

“N****s in Paris,” Jay-Z and Kanye West

BEST RAP SONG

“N****s in Paris,” Shawn Carter, Mike Dean, Chauncey Hollis & Kanye West, songwriters (W.A. Donaldson, songwriter) (Jay-Z & Kanye West)

BEST RAP ALBUM

Take Care, Drake

BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Pontoon,” Little Big Town

BEST COUNTRY SONG

“Blown Away,” Josh Kear & Chris Tompkins, songwriters (Carrie Underwood)

BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

Echoes of Love, Omar Akram

BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

“Hot House,” Gary Burton & Chick Corea, soloists

BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

Radio Music Society, Esperanza Spaulding

BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

Unity Band, Pat Metheny Unity Band

BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

Dear Diz (Every Day I Think Of You), Arturo Sandoval

BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

¡Ritmo!, The Clare Fischer Latin Jazz Big Band

BEST GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY PERFORMANCE

“10,000 Reasons (Bless the Lord),” Matt Redman

BEST GOSPEL SONG

“Go Get It,” Erica Campbell, Tina Campbell & Warryn Campbell, songwriters (Mary Mary)

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN SONG (Tie)

“10,000 Reasons (Bless The Lord),” Jonas Myrin & Matt Redman, songwriters (Matt Redman)

“Your Presence Is Heaven,” Israel Houghton & Micah Massey, songwriters (Israel & New Breed)

BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

Gravity, Lecrae

BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

Eye On It, TobyMac

BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

MTV Unplugged Deluxe Edition, Juanes

BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

Imaginaries, Quetzal

BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (Including Tejano)

Pecados Y Milagros, Lila Downs

BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

Retro, Marlow Rosado Y La Riqueña

BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

Slipstream, Bonnie Raitt

BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

Nobody Knows You, Steep Canyon Rangers

BEST BLUES ALBUM

Locked Down, Dr. John

BEST FOLK ALBUM

The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile

BEST REGIONAL ROOTS ALBUM

The Band Courtbouillon, Wayne Toups, Steve Riley & Wilson Savoy

BEST REGGAE ALBUM

Rebirth, Jimmy Cliff

BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

The Living Room Sessions Part 1, Ravi Shankar

BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

Can You Canoe?, The Okee Dokee Brothers

BEST SPOKEN-WORD ALBUM

Society’s Child: My Autobiography, Janis Ian

BEST COMEDY ALBUM

Blow Your Pants Off, Jimmy Fallon

BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

Once: A New Musical, Steve Kazee & Cristin Milioti, principal soloists; Steven Epstein & Martin Lowe, producers (Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova, composers/lyricists) (Original Broadway Cast With Steve Kazee, Cristin Milioti & Others)

BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Midnight In Paris, (Various Artists)

BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers

BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Safe & Sound” (From The Hunger Games), T Bone Burnett, Taylor Swift, John Paul White & Joy Williams, songwriters (Taylor Swift Featuring The Civil Wars)

BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

“Mozart Goes Dancing,” Chick Corea, composer (Chick Corea & Gary Burton)

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT

“How About You,” Gil Evans, arranger (Gil Evans Project)

BEST INSTRUMENTAL ARRANGEMENT ACCOMPANYING VOCALISTS

“City Of Roses,” Thara Memory & Esperanza Spalding, arrangers (Esperanza Spalding)

BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

Biophilia, Michael Amzalag & Mathias Augustyniak, art directors (Björk)

BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

Woody At 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection, Fritz Klaetke, art director (Woody Guthrie)

BEST ALBUM NOTES

Singular Genius: The Complete ABC Singles, Billy Vera, album notes writer (Ray Charles)

BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

The Smile Sessions (Deluxe Box Set), Alan Boyd, Mark Linett, Brian Wilson & Dennis Wolfe, compilation producers; Mark Linett, mastering engineer (The Beach Boys)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

The Goat Rodeo Sessions, Richard King, engineer; Richard King, mastering engineer (Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile)

BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix), Skrillex, remixer (Nero), Joseph Ray, Skrillex & Daniel Stephens, remixers

BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

Modern Cool, Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Michael Friedman, surround producer (Patricia Barber)

BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen, Tom Caulfield & John Newton, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Charles Bruffy & Kansas City Chorale)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Blanton Alspaugh

BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

“Adams: Harmonielehre & Short Ride In A Fast Machine,” Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)

BEST OPERA RECORDING

“Wagner: Der Ring Des Nibelungen,” James Levine & Fabio Luisi, conductors; Hans-Peter König, Jay Hunter Morris, Bryn Terfel & Deborah Voigt; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

“Life & Breath – Choral Works By René Clausen,” Charles Bruffy, conductor (Matthew Gladden, Lindsey Lang, Rebecca Lloyd, Sarah Tannehill & Pamela Williamson; Kansas City Chorale)

BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

“Meanwhile,” Eighth Blackbird

BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENT SOLO

“Kurtág & Ligeti: Music For Viola,” Kim Kashkashian

BEST CLASSICAL VOCAL SOLO

“Poèmes,” Renée Fleming (Alan Gilbert & Seiji Ozawa; Orchestre National De France & Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France)

BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDUM

“Penderecki: Fonogrammi; Horn Concerto; Partita; The Awakening Of Jacob; Anaklasis,” Antoni Wit, conductor; Aleksandra Nagórko & Andrzej Sasin, producers

BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

“Hartke, Stephen: Meanwhile – Incidental Music To Imaginary Puppet Plays,” Stephen Hartke, composer (Eighth Blackbird)

PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Dan Auerbach

BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

“Promises (Skrillex & Nero Remix)” Skrillex, remixer (Nero) Joseph Ray, Skrillex & Daniel Stephens, remixers

BEST SHORT FORM MUSIC VIDEO

“We Found Love,” Rihanna Featuring Calvin Harris, Melina Matsoukas, video director; Juliette Larthe, Ben Sullivan, Candice Ouaknine & Inga Veronique video producers

BEST LONG FORM MUSIC VIDEO

“Big Easy Express,” Mumford & Sons, Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros & Old Crow Medicine Show Emmett Malloy, video director; Bryan Ling, Mike Luba & Tim Lynch, video producers

Related posts

13 Comments

  1. Tino

    ya Rihanna cuma dpt satu dari tiga nominasi yg didapatkannya tpi it’s ok uda mantap kok
    i love you Rihanna smoga ditahun depan bz lebih baik lagi ya buat album dan single2 nya
    saya tunggu Rihanna Navy 4ever
    slamat buat para pemenang Grammy yg lainnya

  2. hanif

    Congrat Gotye, 3 nominasi. 3 grammy.. Alhamdulillah

  3. torro

    puas dengan hasilnya.
    jagoanku dapat semua gotye, frank ocean, fun, adele juga mumford and sons. musik mereka yang ‘berkualitas’ layak banget mendapat penghargaan. congrats!

  4. Rafico F

    coldplay ga dapat satu pun 🙁

    seenggaknya Mumford & Sons menang 2..

  5. nibiru

    luengkap buanget sipp

  6. Iben

    Carrie Underwood back ! 🙂

  7. jursil

    yeah…carrie underwood amazing

  8. deny rudeboy

    horeeee dr 5 kategori yg mnjadi kuis CD 3 dr 5 aku betul, jdi punya kesempatan menang kuis bihhhh….

  9. Jime

    Carrie Underwood is back, and next year will fight again with Two Black Cadillacs. Go Carrie!

  10. Samez

    Teteup stronger
    Kelly clarkson is the best singer and performer

  11. fefu

    YEAY!!! duet jagoanku (carrie underwood and kelly clarkson) akhirnya bisa bawa pulang grammy lagi, mantap… ga nyesel udah beli album dan ngikutin perkembangan musik mereka berdua.. congrats girls..

  12. Jime

    Wah banyak juga yg komen Carrie Underwood. Semoga suatu saat Carrie & Kelly bisa join buat bikin duet, buat lagu yg bener2 koneksi antara keduanya. Sure, it will be great. 2 idols yang bener2 konsisten dan jadi role model. Go Carrie & Kelly.

    Justin Timberlake, hope he will won next year. He’s the only one adorable male singer yet.

    Taylor Swift…yeah she definitely Pop, not country anymore.

  13. Resya

    Congrat Gotyee…

Leave a Reply

Required fields are marked *

Entsorgung Berlin